TV Guide Menu
Subscribe to our eNewsletter

Past Competitions

Checkout our past competitions to see some of the great prizes we have given away over the years, and who was lucky enough to win them.

WIN tickets to Ships, Clocks & Stars

WIN tickets to Ships, Clocks & Stars

To celebrate the launch of the Australian National Maritime Museum’s Ships, Clocks & Stars exhibition, we are giving away 10 double Adult Big Tickets to the museum.

Congratulations to our Winners

B. Sydenham - NSW, A. Watts - NSW, K. Peacock - NSW, D. Ozelis - VIC, R. St John - NSW, A. Bain - QLD, A. Thoma - NSW, S. Pickering- NSW, B. Ki - NSW, J. Meares - NSW.

WIN a double pass to Camp Gallipoli

WIN a double pass to Camp Gallipoli

Sunday 24 April 2016 at 3.00pm

Congratulations to our Winners

R. Ballantyne - WA, T. Bhavsar - NSW, D. Bierton - QLD, K. Brown - VIC, M. Brown - VIC, G. Burnett - WA, K. Chiller - VIC, S. Chiller - VIC, G. Clarke - NSW, S. Clarke - WA, D. Collins - SA, W. Connors - VIC, M. Cowan - VIC, P. Dawson - NSW, D. Donato - VIC, E. Donato - VIC, B. Eather - NSW, S. Eather - NSW, P. Ellison - NSW, N. Englisn - WA, J. Evans - VIC, K. Forrest - QLD, M. Frajman - VIC, M. Graham - VIC, S. Hammond - SA, A. Harries - QLD, J. Hawke - SA, K. Hobbs - QLD, A. Hogan - VIC, J. Hurst - WA, G. Iliopoulos - VIC, A. Kennedy - VIC, S. Kindelan - VIC, N. Larsen - NSW, S. Lawrence - NSW, M. Logan - NSW, K. Marsh - VIC, S. Martin - VIC, P. Matheos - NSW, J. Morgan - NSW, B. Oneill - WA, M. Otto - SA, D. Ozelis - VIC, S. Parker - QLD, D. Parnaby - WA, K. Patroni - VIC, S. Pech - SA, C. Picone - VIC, D. Quirk - VIC, A. Ready - QLD, R. Rook - NSW, D. Rosales - NSW, B. Rose - NSW, A. Rudge - NSW, A. Shannon - NT, J. Sharpe - WA, A. Smith - VIC, G. Spence - WA, M. Stanley - WA, N. Stephens - NSW, P. Strawbridge - QLD, K. Thomson - QLD, R. Tilley - VIC, S. Tilley - VIC, H. Tupila - QLD, K. Underwood - VIC, T. Walker - WA, J. Young – VIC.

WIN a subscription to Inside History

WIN a subscription to Inside History

Congratulations to our Winners

S. Koene – VIC, B. O’Neill – WA, P. Sheppard – NSW, M. Lai – NSW, N. Trapp – QLD, J. Dalla – VIC, C. Walkinshaw – NZ, C. Parker – WA, J, Jobson – QLD, M. Wilson – QLD.

WIN a double movie pass to see RISEN

WIN a double movie pass to see RISEN

In cinemas February 18

Congratulations to our Winners

J. Vulin – Vic, K. Clark – NSW, A. Gurr – SA, R. Powell – NSW, R. Curran – NSW, J. Mitchell – NSW, J. Kelly – WA, E. Watanabe – NSW, J. Sweeten – NSW, G. Peters – NSW, G. Marshall – WA, T. Moore – Qld, P. Payne – NSW, K. Johnston – QLD, C. Miranda – NSW, L. Brennan – NSW, K. White – WA, T. Marsh – Vic, S. Corrigan – Qld, D. Thornton – WA.

WIN a double movie pass to SUFFRAGETTE

WIN a double movie pass to SUFFRAGETTE

In cinemas December 26

Congratulations to our Winners

L. Zagontinos - Vic, P. McCallum - Vic, H. Claridge - SA, J. Gardam - Tas, P. Huntington - Qld, S. Stone - WA M. Tagg - SA, J. Sweeten - NSW, G. Steinki - Vic, J. O'Shea - Vic, N. Spruce - Vic, M. Edwards - Qld, L. Polick - WA, L. Kratzmann - Qld, S. Clifton - Qld, R. Mayes - Qld, N. Thomson - Qld, A. Hughes - Qld, S.L. Anderson - Vic, D. Roberts - WA, A. Gemmill - WA, L. Sambell - SA, S. Connors - Vic, M. Gillies - SA, J. Maunders - Vic.

WIN a WWII Victory in Europe DVD Set

WIN a WWII Victory in Europe DVD Set

Ten 70th Anniversary Commemorative Gift Sets to be won

Congratulations to our Winners

U. Sreedhar - NZ-North, D. Kinne - Qld, G. VanderStaak - NZ - North, Y. Stewart - NSW, J.Schorr - Qld, A. King - NSW, D. Harrison - NT, S. Brunskill - Qld, K. Lynch - NSW, T. Welsh - Vic.

WIN a Coast Australia S2 DVD

WIN a Coast Australia S2 DVD

10 to WIN this September

Congratulations to our Winners

V. Anderson - 5126, A. Cavallaro - 5158, C. Walkinshaw - 9310, B. Cowley - 8011, L. Campbell - 2325, D. Rose - 0801, J. Fuster - 3138, H. Gray - 6167, T. Kirk - 3977, J. Brown - 3151.

WIN a Civil War Collector’s Gift Set

WIN a Civil War Collector’s Gift Set

One of 10 Gift Sets to be won

Congratulations to our Winners

J. Turkich - ACT, K. Peacock - NSW, C. Hadden - NSW, B. Sampson - NZ-South, C. Starr - NSW, P. Dawson - VIC, R. King - VIC, S. Sjolander - VIC, C. Pomery - SA, B. Finn - NZ-North.

WIN 1 of 10 movie passes to 13 MINUTES

WIN 1 of 10 movie passes to 13 MINUTES

Double movie passes to see 13 MINUTES this July.

Congratulations to our Winners

M. Collins - TAS, N. Herring - WA, D. Piper - SA, R. Dudley - NSW, G. Pearse - QLD, J. Stratton - NSW, R. Dwyer - QLD, S. Thomas - SA, M. Bakulic, NSW, M. Moschovakis - SA.

WIN 1 of 20 copies of Operation Rimau

WIN 1 of 20 copies of Operation Rimau

by Peter Thompson and Robert Macklin

Congratulations to our Winners

S. Connors - VIC, D. Hultgren - WA, J. Dalla - VIC, M. Watts - NSW, L. Saunders - NZ-South, N. Mitchell - NSW, D. Boyd - VIC, C. Bradfield - SA, F. McMahon - NSW, H. Hopley - QLD, V. Crisp - SA, K. Loxton - SA, L. Nicol - NZ-South, M. Lai - NSW, R. Taylor - WA, K. Stalker - TAS, V. Desai - WA, J. Dowton - NSW, K. Green - WA, B. Crocker - NSW.

WIN a copy of 'The Sabotage Diaries'.

WIN a copy of 'The Sabotage Diaries'.

WIN 1 of 20 copies of The Sabotage Diaries by Katherine Barnes.

Congratulations to our Winners

M. Preston - QLD, G. Boulter - QLD, S. Chiller - VIC, A. Corbett - WA, D. Davey - NZ - South, D. Finlayson - NSW, K. Hennigan - SA, J. Davies - NSW, C. Kidd - NZ - South, W. Mclachlan - NZ - South, S. Bell - NSW, J. Dalla - VIC, R. Rose - NSW, J. Bartrop - NSW, T. Bermingham - VIC, A. Heiler - QLD, L. Dowhaluk - NSW, D. Boyd - VIC, J. Shelverton - TAS, B. Palmer - QLD.

WIN a WWII Victory in the Pacific Set

WIN a WWII Victory in the Pacific Set

Win 1 of 10 WWII Victory in the Pacific 70th Anniversary Commemorative Gift Sets this April.

Congratulations to our Winners

D. Murry – VIC, C. Pennington – NT, R. Haines – ACT, M. Slade – QLD, B. Sampson – NZ – South, M. Gunner – NSW, M. Wilkes – SA, K. Sheat – NZ – North, M. Kavanagh – WA, J. Legiman – VIC.

Think you're lucky enough to win too? Then take a look at our Curent Competitions to enter!

Back to top